Product: Mcdonalds Drive-through Clear all filters (0 of 134 reviews match)
filters
Seller:
Show
State:
Show
City:
Show
Product:
Show

Mcdonalds - Sucks

Went to McKnight road the service suck in the drive threw never coming back
Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
#1381618
Reply to reviews
Show

Mcdonalds - Really bad

I im on drive thru for 20 min n now
1.0
Details
Location
Nutrition Description
Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
#1381177
Reply to reviews
Mcdonalds - Waited 25 mins for food.
Stopped there tonight and it took 25 mins to get my food. I had to call to see where my order was because the lobby was locked. When i called she told me they had to cook my grilled chicken and they had to clean the grill. She then hung up on me. I still sat for...
Read more
1.2
Reading, Ohio
Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
#1380423
Reply to reviews
Mcdonalds - Complaint
We go to this McDonald’s at least once a week and every time we ask for sweet and sour and extra sweet and sour and they NEVER give it to us. Tonight I went to the drive thru again, asked for sweet and sour, they even put it on my receipt, at the window I asked again,...
Read more
Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
#1380358
Reply to reviews
I orderded a #6 at Mcdonalds in Shively, KY store...It was advertized on their board for $6.19..I got the register at tge drive thru and was told it was gonna be $7.09...I exolained that the board advertized it for $6.19 and that $7.09 was incorrect...i was told that...
Read more
1.1
Shively, Kentucky
Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
#1377702
Reply to reviews
Staffing issue I believe. One window open of the 2 in the drive thru lanes. 14 minutes to get my order and the staff did not give me my debit card back. I realize I should've remembered but as the 1st window, normally payment window, was closed the normalcy of the...
Read more
Anonymous
Anonymous

Simple solution: park your car and walk in to the counter.

Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
#1371927
Reply to reviews
Customer service sucks so bad at the McDonald’s in Bellaire Ohio 43906 The drive thu never takes the order in which the cars come. The remodeling at the Bellaire McDonald’s just got worse since they can hide behind the wall n *** n customers are waiting in line. This...
Read more
2.7
Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
#1367219
Reply to reviews
The store on Lemon Street at the 91 closed for remodeling without notice. One morning the drive through was just blocked with cones. No signs. Nothing. I knew the place had *** management, but that's ridiculous. I found a new place to get breakfast. This store use to...
Read more
Anonymous
Tonya55

FYI the cones in the drive thru was your notice. Did you want them to take out a full page ad in the local paper? Silly thought, but you can get up 10 minuts earlier and eat b...

2.2
Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
I didn't like
  • Service
#1366068
Reply to reviews
Show

Mcdonalds - Drive thru issues

Handi cap electric wheel chair customer in drive thru lane..with permission from manager..problem is not all vehicle using drive thru can see here and who is to blame when she gets hit..why would McDonald's build handi cap accessible entryways to their building and not have them used!! Location is 181st and Powell St. In Portland oregon
Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
#1364695
Reply to reviews
Tuesday 9/18/2018. I stopped to get a meal after work around 3:25pm. The first thing that i was ask in the drive thru window was ( are you paying with cash )it was very rude. I didnt understand why i was being asked that and i couldnt understand because the lady...
Read more
Anonymous
Pauze

Wait or leave. Your choice

Product
Mcdonalds Drive-through
#1359260
Reply to reviews